Substance Use Treatment · Orlando, FL

Aspire Health Partners

Substance Use Treatment in Orlando, Florida, operated by Private non-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

2
Care types listed
No
MAT
Yes
Medicaid
Yes
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, Aspire Health Partners - Princeton Plaza is a substance use treatment in Orlando, Florida, operated by Private non-profit organization. The record documents 2 of 5 tracked care modalities and 5 of 5 payment channels, including Medicaid coverage. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 41st percentile among Florida facilities.

Also known as Princeton Plaza

The verdict

Aspire Health Partners - Princeton Plaza pairs two documented care modalities with every payment channel SAMHSA tracks.

41st pctl.
record completeness in Florida
2/5
care modalities on file
5/5
payment channels confirmed
5
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About Aspire Health Partners

Aspire Health Partners is a substance use treatment operated by Private non-profit organization in Orlando, Florida. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 2 primary care modalities (outpatient, telehealth), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. MAT is not listed in the current record; callers seeking medication-assisted options should verify directly or check the rankings pages for nearby providers that do offer MAT. The full postal address on file is 1800 Mercy Drive, Orlando, FL 32808.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 9 distinct service lines (Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Mental health services, Motivational interviewing, Outpatient, Substance use treatment, Suicide prevention services, Telehealth, Trauma-informed care), 3 substance or condition categories treated (Alcohol, General substance use disorders, Opioids), and 8 clinical treatment approaches (Anger management, Brief intervention, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Motivational interviewing, Relapse prevention, Substance use disorder counseling, Telemedicine/telehealth therapy, Trauma-related counseling). It serves 4 specific population groups (Adolescents, Justice-involved individuals, Persons with DUI/DWI, Persons with co-occurring disorders) with 1 language of care (Sign language services for the deaf and hard of hearing). Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, a sliding-fee scale, payment assistance, plus 6 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Cash or self-payment, Federal, or any government funding for substance use treatment programs, Medicaid, Medicare, Private health insurance, State-financed health insurance plan other than Medicaid).

Aspire Health Partners reports 32 attributes across services, populations, payment, and language, in line with the Florida statewide median of 35 (754 facilities listed).

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (407) 875-37006241. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: Aspire Health Partners

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
9 reported (45% of the typical 20 max)
9
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
8 reported (53% of the typical 15 max)
8
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
3 reported (20% of the typical 15 max)
3
Payment options
Payment options
6 reported (50% of the typical 12 max)
6

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Florida facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. Aspire Health Partners's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

32 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Florida SAMHSA facilities

32 41st pctl. higher than 41% of 754 Florida facilities

This facility 10 65 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Florida, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Florida facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Substance Use Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Florida's 477 substance use treatment facilities, 61% accept Medicaid, below the Florida statewide average of 66% (all facility types). Aspire Health Partners itself is one of them.

Substance Use Treatment facilities in Florida, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Florida avg66%61%
Substance Use Treatment facilities in Florida, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

9

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

8

3 substance categories

Populations Served

4

1 language of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: outpatient, telehealth.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, a sliding-fee scale, payment assistance.

Contact Information

Address

1800 Mercy Drive, Orlando, FL 32808

Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in Aspire Health Partners's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for Aspire Health Partners.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) -
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs Yes
Care Modality Residential Treatment -
Care Modality Telehealth Available Yes
Payment Medicaid Yes
Payment Medicare Yes
Payment Private Insurance Yes
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale Yes
Payment Payment Assistance Yes

Services Offered

Co-occurring disorder treatmentCognitive behavioral therapyMental health servicesMotivational interviewingOutpatientSubstance use treatmentSuicide prevention servicesTelehealthTrauma-informed care

Conditions Treated

AlcoholGeneral substance use disordersOpioids

Treatment Approaches

Anger managementBrief interventionCognitive behavioral therapyMotivational interviewingRelapse preventionSubstance use disorder counselingTelemedicine/telehealth therapyTrauma-related counseling

Populations Served

AdolescentsJustice-involved individualsPersons with DUI/DWIPersons with co-occurring disorders

Languages

Sign language services for the deaf and hard of hearing

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Cash or self-payment
  • • Federal, or any government funding for substance use treatment programs
  • • Medicaid
  • • Medicare
  • • Private health insurance
  • • State-financed health insurance plan other than Medicaid

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is Aspire Health Partners?
Aspire Health Partners is a Substance Use Treatment facility operated by Private non-profit organization in Orlando, Florida. Its SAMHSA record documents two documented care modalities.
Does Aspire Health Partners offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
Aspire Health Partners does not currently list MAT among its services. MAT combines FDA-approved medications with counseling. Contact the facility directly to verify current service availability, as offerings may change.
What payment and insurance does Aspire Health Partners accept?
Aspire Health Partners accepts: Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, sliding fee scale, payment assistance, every payment channel SAMHSA tracks. Additional accepted payment methods include Cash or self-payment, Federal, or any government funding for substance use treatment programs, Medicaid.
What services does Aspire Health Partners provide?
Aspire Health Partners offers 9 services including Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Mental health services, and 6 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does Aspire Health Partners serve?
Aspire Health Partners's SAMHSA record lists 4 specific population groups: Adolescents, Justice-involved individuals, Persons with DUI/DWI, Persons with co-occurring disorders. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
What languages are supported at Aspire Health Partners?
Aspire Health Partners reports care available in 1 language: Sign language services for the deaf and hard of hearing. Language support can change with staffing, so confirm your specific language need when you call.
Does Aspire Health Partners offer detox services?
Aspire Health Partners does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at Aspire Health Partners?
Yes, Aspire Health Partners offers telehealth services, allowing you to receive treatment remotely. This can include virtual counseling sessions, medication management, and ongoing support.
How do I get started with treatment at Aspire Health Partners?
Contact Aspire Health Partners directly at (407) 875-37006241. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.