Substance Use Treatment · Idaho Falls, ID

Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling

Substance Use Treatment in Idaho Falls, Idaho, operated by Private for-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

3
Care types listed
Yes
MAT
Yes
Medicaid
Yes
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling is a substance use treatment in Idaho Falls, Idaho, operated by Private for-profit organization. The record documents 2 of 5 tracked care modalities and 2 of 5 payment channels, including Medication-Assisted Treatment and Medicaid coverage. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 67th percentile among Idaho facilities.

The verdict

Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling pairs two documented care modalities with limited payment access.

67th pctl.
record completeness in Idaho
2/5
care modalities on file
2/5
payment channels confirmed
11
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling

Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling is a substance use treatment operated by Private for-profit organization in Idaho Falls, Idaho. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 2 primary care modalities (outpatient, telehealth), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) is reported as available, meaning FDA-approved medications such as methadone, buprenorphine, or naltrexone may be combined with counseling for opioid or alcohol use disorder. The full postal address on file is 490 Park Avenue, Suite 4, Idaho Falls, ID 83402.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 11 distinct service lines (12-step facilitation, Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Medication-assisted treatment (MAT), Mental health services, Motivational interviewing, Outpatient, Substance use treatment, Suicide prevention services, Telehealth, Trauma-informed care), 2 substance or condition categories treated (Alcohol, General substance use disorders), and 11 clinical treatment approaches (12-step facilitation, Anger management, Brief intervention, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Contingency management/motivational incentives, Matrix Model, Motivational interviewing, Relapse prevention, Substance use disorder counseling, Telemedicine/telehealth therapy, Trauma-related counseling). It serves 11 specific population groups (Adults, Justice-involved individuals, Men, Persons who have experienced sexual abuse, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with DUI/DWI, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Persons with co-occurring pain, Pregnant or postpartum individuals, Women, Young adults) with 0 languages of care. Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms Medicaid, private insurance, plus 3 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Cash or self-payment, Medicaid, Private health insurance).

Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling reports 39 attributes across services, populations, payment, and language, in line with the Idaho statewide median of 35 (236 facilities listed).

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (208) 612-5035. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
11 reported (55% of the typical 20 max)
11
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
11 reported (73% of the typical 15 max)
11
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
2 reported (13% of the typical 15 max)
2
Payment options
Payment options
3 reported (25% of the typical 12 max)
3

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Idaho facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

39 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Idaho SAMHSA facilities

39 67th pctl. higher than 67% of 236 Idaho facilities

This facility 10 75 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Idaho, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Idaho facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Substance Use Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Idaho's 106 substance use treatment facilities, 98% accept Medicaid, at or above the Idaho statewide average of 97% (all facility types). Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling itself is one of them.

Substance Use Treatment facilities in Idaho, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Idaho avg97%98%
Substance Use Treatment facilities in Idaho, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

11

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

11

2 substance categories

Populations Served

11

0 languages of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: outpatient, telehealth.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: Medicaid, private insurance.

Contact Information

Address

490 Park Avenue, Suite 4, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Website

beehiverc.com
Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) Yes
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs Yes
Care Modality Residential Treatment -
Care Modality Telehealth Available Yes
Payment Medicaid Yes
Payment Medicare -
Payment Private Insurance Yes
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale -
Payment Payment Assistance -

Services Offered

12-step facilitationCo-occurring disorder treatmentCognitive behavioral therapyMedication-assisted treatment (MAT)Mental health servicesMotivational interviewingOutpatientSubstance use treatmentSuicide prevention servicesTelehealthTrauma-informed care

Conditions Treated

AlcoholGeneral substance use disorders

Treatment Approaches

12-step facilitationAnger managementBrief interventionCognitive behavioral therapyContingency management/motivational incentivesMatrix ModelMotivational interviewingRelapse preventionSubstance use disorder counselingTelemedicine/telehealth therapyTrauma-related counseling

Populations Served

AdultsJustice-involved individualsMenPersons who have experienced sexual abusePersons who have experienced traumaPersons with DUI/DWIPersons with co-occurring disordersPersons with co-occurring painPregnant or postpartum individualsWomenYoung adults

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Cash or self-payment
  • • Medicaid
  • • Private health insurance

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling?
Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling is a Substance Use Treatment facility operated by Private for-profit organization in Idaho Falls, Idaho. Its SAMHSA record documents two documented care modalities.
Does Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
Yes, Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling offers MAT (Medication-Assisted Treatment), which uses FDA-approved medications combined with counseling and behavioral therapies to treat substance use disorders.
What payment and insurance does Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling accept?
Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling accepts: Medicaid, private insurance, limited payment access. Additional accepted payment methods include Cash or self-payment, Medicaid, Private health insurance.
What services does Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling provide?
Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling offers 11 services including 12-step facilitation, Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, and 8 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling serve?
Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling's SAMHSA record lists 11 specific population groups: Adults, Justice-involved individuals, Men, Persons who have experienced sexual abuse, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with DUI/DWI, and 5 more. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
Does Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling offer detox services?
Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling?
Yes, Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling offers telehealth services, allowing you to receive treatment remotely. This can include virtual counseling sessions, medication management, and ongoing support.
How do I get started with treatment at Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling?
Contact Beehive Rehabilitation and Counseling directly at (208) 612-5035. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.