Substance Use Treatment · Rockford, IL

BI Spotlight Re Entry Center

Substance Use Treatment in Rockford, Illinois, operated by Private for-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

1
Care types listed
No
MAT
No
Medicaid
No
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, BI Spotlight Re Entry Center - DBA Geo Reentry Services Inc is a substance use treatment in Rockford, Illinois, operated by Private for-profit organization. The record documents 1 of 5 tracked care modalities and 1 of 5 payment channels. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 58th percentile among Illinois facilities.

Also known as DBA Geo Reentry Services Inc

The verdict

BI Spotlight Re Entry Center - DBA Geo Reentry Services Inc pairs a single documented care modality with one confirmed payment channel.

58th pctl.
record completeness in Illinois
1/5
care modalities on file
1/5
payment channels confirmed
14
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About BI Spotlight Re Entry Center

BI Spotlight Re Entry Center is a substance use treatment operated by Private for-profit organization in Rockford, Illinois. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 1 primary care modality (outpatient), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. MAT is not listed in the current record; callers seeking medication-assisted options should verify directly or check the rankings pages for nearby providers that do offer MAT. The full postal address on file is 1330 East State Street, Suite 213, Rockford, IL 61101.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 5 distinct service lines (Cognitive behavioral therapy, Motivational interviewing, Outpatient, Partial hospitalization / day treatment, Substance use treatment), 3 substance or condition categories treated (Alcohol, General substance use disorders, Opioids), and 7 clinical treatment approaches (Anger management, Brief intervention, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Contingency management/motivational incentives, Motivational interviewing, Relapse prevention, Substance use disorder counseling). It serves 14 specific population groups (Adults, Justice-involved individuals, Men, Persons affected by intimate partner violence, Persons who have experienced sexual abuse, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with DUI/DWI, Persons with HIV/AIDS, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Persons with co-occurring pain, Pregnant or postpartum individuals, and 3 more) with 0 languages of care. Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms payment assistance, plus 2 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Federal, or any government funding for substance use treatment programs, No payment accepted).

BI Spotlight Re Entry Center reports 32 attributes across services, populations, payment, and language, in line with the Illinois statewide median of 31 (745 facilities listed).

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (815) 961-0281. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: BI Spotlight Re Entry Center

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
5 reported (25% of the typical 20 max)
5
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
7 reported (47% of the typical 15 max)
7
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
3 reported (20% of the typical 15 max)
3
Payment options
Payment options
2 reported (17% of the typical 12 max)
2

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Illinois facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. BI Spotlight Re Entry Center's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

32 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Illinois SAMHSA facilities

32 58th pctl. higher than 58% of 745 Illinois facilities

This facility 5 65 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Illinois, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Illinois facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Substance Use Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Illinois's 528 substance use treatment facilities, 74% accept Medicaid, below the Illinois statewide average of 75% (all facility types). BI Spotlight Re Entry Center itself does not currently report Medicaid acceptance.

Substance Use Treatment facilities in Illinois, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Illinois avg75%74%
Substance Use Treatment facilities in Illinois, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

5

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

7

3 substance categories

Populations Served

14

0 languages of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: outpatient.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: payment assistance.

Contact Information

Address

1330 East State Street, Suite 213, Rockford, IL 61101

Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in BI Spotlight Re Entry Center's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for BI Spotlight Re Entry Center.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) -
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs Yes
Care Modality Residential Treatment -
Care Modality Telehealth Available -
Payment Medicaid -
Payment Medicare -
Payment Private Insurance -
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale -
Payment Payment Assistance Yes

Services Offered

Cognitive behavioral therapyMotivational interviewingOutpatientPartial hospitalization / day treatmentSubstance use treatment

Conditions Treated

AlcoholGeneral substance use disordersOpioids

Treatment Approaches

Anger managementBrief interventionCognitive behavioral therapyContingency management/motivational incentivesMotivational interviewingRelapse preventionSubstance use disorder counseling

Populations Served

AdultsJustice-involved individualsMenPersons affected by intimate partner violencePersons who have experienced sexual abusePersons who have experienced traumaPersons with DUI/DWIPersons with HIV/AIDSPersons with co-occurring disordersPersons with co-occurring painPregnant or postpartum individualsVeteransWomenYoung adults

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Federal, or any government funding for substance use treatment programs
  • • No payment accepted

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is BI Spotlight Re Entry Center?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center is a Substance Use Treatment facility operated by Private for-profit organization in Rockford, Illinois. Its SAMHSA record documents a single documented care modality.
Does BI Spotlight Re Entry Center offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center does not currently list MAT among its services. MAT combines FDA-approved medications with counseling. Contact the facility directly to verify current service availability, as offerings may change.
What payment and insurance does BI Spotlight Re Entry Center accept?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center accepts: payment assistance, one confirmed payment channel. Additional accepted payment methods include Federal, or any government funding for substance use treatment programs, No payment accepted.
What services does BI Spotlight Re Entry Center provide?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center offers 5 services including Cognitive behavioral therapy, Motivational interviewing, Outpatient, and 2 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does BI Spotlight Re Entry Center serve?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center's SAMHSA record lists 14 specific population groups: Adults, Justice-involved individuals, Men, Persons affected by intimate partner violence, Persons who have experienced sexual abuse, Persons who have experienced trauma, and 8 more. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
Does BI Spotlight Re Entry Center offer detox services?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at BI Spotlight Re Entry Center?
BI Spotlight Re Entry Center does not currently list telehealth options. Contact them directly as many facilities have expanded virtual care offerings. You can reach them at (815) 961-0281.
How do I get started with treatment at BI Spotlight Re Entry Center?
Contact BI Spotlight Re Entry Center directly at (815) 961-0281. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.