Substance Use Treatment · Jackson, TN

Hopefield Healthcare Services

Substance Use Treatment in Jackson, Tennessee, operated by Private for-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

3
Care types listed
Yes
MAT
Yes
Medicaid
Yes
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, Hopefield Healthcare Services is a substance use treatment in Jackson, Tennessee, operated by Private for-profit organization. The record documents 2 of 5 tracked care modalities and 5 of 5 payment channels, including Medication-Assisted Treatment and Medicaid coverage. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 77th percentile among Tennessee facilities.

The verdict

Hopefield Healthcare Services pairs two documented care modalities with every payment channel SAMHSA tracks.

77th pctl.
record completeness in Tennessee
2/5
care modalities on file
5/5
payment channels confirmed
4
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About Hopefield Healthcare Services

Hopefield Healthcare Services is a substance use treatment operated by Private for-profit organization in Jackson, Tennessee. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 2 primary care modalities (outpatient, telehealth), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) is reported as available, meaning FDA-approved medications such as methadone, buprenorphine, or naltrexone may be combined with counseling for opioid or alcohol use disorder. The full postal address on file is 30 Sandstone Circle, Jackson, TN 38305.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 12 distinct service lines (12-step facilitation, Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Intensive outpatient, Medication-assisted treatment (MAT), Mental health services, Motivational interviewing, Outpatient, Partial hospitalization / day treatment, Substance use treatment, Telehealth, Trauma-informed care), 3 substance or condition categories treated (Alcohol, General substance use disorders, Opioids), and 12 clinical treatment approaches (12-step facilitation, Anger management, Brief intervention, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Community reinforcement plus vouchers, Contingency management/motivational incentives, Matrix Model, Motivational interviewing, Relapse prevention, Substance use disorder counseling, Telemedicine/telehealth therapy, Trauma-related counseling). It serves 4 specific population groups (Men, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Women) with 0 languages of care. Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, a sliding-fee scale, payment assistance, plus 6 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Cash or self-payment, Federal military insurance (e.g., TRICARE), Medicaid, Medicare, Private health insurance, State-financed health insurance plan other than Medicaid).

Hopefield Healthcare Services reports 38 attributes across services, populations, payment, and language, in line with the Tennessee statewide median of 32 (412 facilities listed).

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (731) 240-1695. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: Hopefield Healthcare Services

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
12 reported (60% of the typical 20 max)
12
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
12 reported (80% of the typical 15 max)
12
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
3 reported (20% of the typical 15 max)
3
Payment options
Payment options
6 reported (50% of the typical 12 max)
6

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Tennessee facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. Hopefield Healthcare Services's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

38 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Tennessee SAMHSA facilities

38 77th pctl. higher than 77% of 412 Tennessee facilities

This facility 10 70 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Tennessee, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Tennessee facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Substance Use Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Tennessee's 311 substance use treatment facilities, 77% accept Medicaid, at or above the Tennessee statewide average of 77% (all facility types). Hopefield Healthcare Services itself is one of them.

Substance Use Treatment facilities in Tennessee, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Tennessee avg77%77%
Substance Use Treatment facilities in Tennessee, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

12

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

12

3 substance categories

Populations Served

4

0 languages of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: outpatient, telehealth.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, a sliding-fee scale, payment assistance.

Contact Information

Address

30 Sandstone Circle, Jackson, TN 38305

Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in Hopefield Healthcare Services's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for Hopefield Healthcare Services.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) Yes
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs Yes
Care Modality Residential Treatment -
Care Modality Telehealth Available Yes
Payment Medicaid Yes
Payment Medicare Yes
Payment Private Insurance Yes
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale Yes
Payment Payment Assistance Yes

Services Offered

12-step facilitationCo-occurring disorder treatmentCognitive behavioral therapyIntensive outpatientMedication-assisted treatment (MAT)Mental health servicesMotivational interviewingOutpatientPartial hospitalization / day treatmentSubstance use treatmentTelehealthTrauma-informed care

Conditions Treated

AlcoholGeneral substance use disordersOpioids

Treatment Approaches

12-step facilitationAnger managementBrief interventionCognitive behavioral therapyCommunity reinforcement plus vouchersContingency management/motivational incentivesMatrix ModelMotivational interviewingRelapse preventionSubstance use disorder counselingTelemedicine/telehealth therapyTrauma-related counseling

Populations Served

MenPersons who have experienced traumaPersons with co-occurring disordersWomen

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Cash or self-payment
  • • Federal military insurance (e.g., TRICARE)
  • • Medicaid
  • • Medicare
  • • Private health insurance
  • • State-financed health insurance plan other than Medicaid

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is Hopefield Healthcare Services?
Hopefield Healthcare Services is a Substance Use Treatment facility operated by Private for-profit organization in Jackson, Tennessee. Its SAMHSA record documents two documented care modalities.
Does Hopefield Healthcare Services offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
Yes, Hopefield Healthcare Services offers MAT (Medication-Assisted Treatment), which uses FDA-approved medications combined with counseling and behavioral therapies to treat substance use disorders.
What payment and insurance does Hopefield Healthcare Services accept?
Hopefield Healthcare Services accepts: Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, sliding fee scale, payment assistance, every payment channel SAMHSA tracks. Additional accepted payment methods include Cash or self-payment, Federal military insurance (e.g., TRICARE), Medicaid.
What services does Hopefield Healthcare Services provide?
Hopefield Healthcare Services offers 12 services including 12-step facilitation, Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, and 9 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does Hopefield Healthcare Services serve?
Hopefield Healthcare Services's SAMHSA record lists 4 specific population groups: Men, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Women. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
Does Hopefield Healthcare Services offer detox services?
Hopefield Healthcare Services does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at Hopefield Healthcare Services?
Yes, Hopefield Healthcare Services offers telehealth services, allowing you to receive treatment remotely. This can include virtual counseling sessions, medication management, and ongoing support.
How do I get started with treatment at Hopefield Healthcare Services?
Contact Hopefield Healthcare Services directly at (731) 240-1695. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.