Substance Use Treatment · Wilmington, DE

Pace Inc

Substance Use Treatment in Wilmington, Delaware, operated by Private for-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

3
Care types listed
Yes
MAT
Yes
Medicaid
Yes
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, Pace Inc - DBA Sanare Today is a substance use treatment in Wilmington, Delaware, operated by Private for-profit organization. The record documents 2 of 5 tracked care modalities and 2 of 5 payment channels, including Medication-Assisted Treatment and Medicaid coverage. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 70th percentile among Delaware facilities.

Also known as DBA Sanare Today

The verdict

Pace Inc - DBA Sanare Today pairs two documented care modalities with limited payment access.

70th pctl.
record completeness in Delaware
2/5
care modalities on file
2/5
payment channels confirmed
10
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About Pace Inc

Pace Inc is a substance use treatment operated by Private for-profit organization in Wilmington, Delaware. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 2 primary care modalities (outpatient, telehealth), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) is reported as available, meaning FDA-approved medications such as methadone, buprenorphine, or naltrexone may be combined with counseling for opioid or alcohol use disorder. The full postal address on file is 5171 West Woodmill Drive, Suite 9, Wilmington, DE 19808.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 12 distinct service lines (12-step facilitation, Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Intensive outpatient, Medication-assisted treatment (MAT), Mental health services, Motivational interviewing, Outpatient, Substance use treatment, Suicide prevention services, Telehealth, Trauma-informed care), 3 substance or condition categories treated (Alcohol, General substance use disorders, Opioids), and 10 clinical treatment approaches (12-step facilitation, Anger management, Brief intervention, Cognitive behavioral therapy, Contingency management/motivational incentives, Motivational interviewing, Relapse prevention, Substance use disorder counseling, Telemedicine/telehealth therapy, Trauma-related counseling). It serves 10 specific population groups (Adults, Justice-involved individuals, Men, Persons affected by intimate partner violence, Persons who have experienced sexual abuse, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with DUI/DWI, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Women, Young adults) with 0 languages of care. Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms Medicaid, private insurance, plus 3 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Cash or self-payment, Medicaid, Private health insurance).

Pace Inc reports 39 attributes across services, populations, payment, and language, in line with the Delaware statewide median of 35 (50 facilities listed).

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (302) 999-9812. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: Pace Inc

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
12 reported (60% of the typical 20 max)
12
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
10 reported (67% of the typical 15 max)
10
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
3 reported (20% of the typical 15 max)
3
Payment options
Payment options
3 reported (25% of the typical 12 max)
3

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Delaware facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. Pace Inc's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

39 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Delaware SAMHSA facilities

39 70th pctl. higher than 70% of 50 Delaware facilities

This facility 20 55 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Delaware, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Delaware facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Substance Use Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Delaware's 36 substance use treatment facilities, 81% accept Medicaid, below the Delaware statewide average of 86% (all facility types). Pace Inc itself is one of them.

Substance Use Treatment facilities in Delaware, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Delaware avg86%81%
Substance Use Treatment facilities in Delaware, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

12

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

10

3 substance categories

Populations Served

10

0 languages of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: outpatient, telehealth.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: Medicaid, private insurance.

Contact Information

Address

5171 West Woodmill Drive, Suite 9, Wilmington, DE 19808

Website

sanaretoday.com
Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in Pace Inc's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for Pace Inc.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) Yes
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs Yes
Care Modality Residential Treatment -
Care Modality Telehealth Available Yes
Payment Medicaid Yes
Payment Medicare -
Payment Private Insurance Yes
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale -
Payment Payment Assistance -

Services Offered

12-step facilitationCo-occurring disorder treatmentCognitive behavioral therapyIntensive outpatientMedication-assisted treatment (MAT)Mental health servicesMotivational interviewingOutpatientSubstance use treatmentSuicide prevention servicesTelehealthTrauma-informed care

Conditions Treated

AlcoholGeneral substance use disordersOpioids

Treatment Approaches

12-step facilitationAnger managementBrief interventionCognitive behavioral therapyContingency management/motivational incentivesMotivational interviewingRelapse preventionSubstance use disorder counselingTelemedicine/telehealth therapyTrauma-related counseling

Populations Served

AdultsJustice-involved individualsMenPersons affected by intimate partner violencePersons who have experienced sexual abusePersons who have experienced traumaPersons with DUI/DWIPersons with co-occurring disordersWomenYoung adults

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Cash or self-payment
  • • Medicaid
  • • Private health insurance

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is Pace Inc?
Pace Inc is a Substance Use Treatment facility operated by Private for-profit organization in Wilmington, Delaware. Its SAMHSA record documents two documented care modalities.
Does Pace Inc offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
Yes, Pace Inc offers MAT (Medication-Assisted Treatment), which uses FDA-approved medications combined with counseling and behavioral therapies to treat substance use disorders.
What payment and insurance does Pace Inc accept?
Pace Inc accepts: Medicaid, private insurance, limited payment access. Additional accepted payment methods include Cash or self-payment, Medicaid, Private health insurance.
What services does Pace Inc provide?
Pace Inc offers 12 services including 12-step facilitation, Co-occurring disorder treatment, Cognitive behavioral therapy, and 9 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does Pace Inc serve?
Pace Inc's SAMHSA record lists 10 specific population groups: Adults, Justice-involved individuals, Men, Persons affected by intimate partner violence, Persons who have experienced sexual abuse, Persons who have experienced trauma, and 4 more. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
Does Pace Inc offer detox services?
Pace Inc does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at Pace Inc?
Yes, Pace Inc offers telehealth services, allowing you to receive treatment remotely. This can include virtual counseling sessions, medication management, and ongoing support.
How do I get started with treatment at Pace Inc?
Contact Pace Inc directly at (302) 999-9812. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.