Mental Health Treatment · Saint Paul, MN

Rogers Behavioral Health

Mental Health Treatment in Saint Paul, Minnesota, operated by Private non-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

1
Care types listed
No
MAT
No
Medicaid
No
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, Rogers Behavioral Health - Saint Paul is a mental health treatment in Saint Paul, Minnesota, operated by Private non-profit organization. The record documents 1 of 5 tracked care modalities and 1 of 5 payment channels. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 2nd percentile among Minnesota facilities.

Also known as Saint Paul

The verdict

Rogers Behavioral Health - Saint Paul pairs a single documented care modality with one confirmed payment channel.

2nd pctl.
record completeness in Minnesota
1/5
care modalities on file
1/5
payment channels confirmed
7
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About Rogers Behavioral Health

Rogers Behavioral Health is a mental health treatment operated by Private non-profit organization in Saint Paul, Minnesota. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 1 primary care modality (outpatient), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. MAT is not listed in the current record; callers seeking medication-assisted options should verify directly or check the rankings pages for nearby providers that do offer MAT. The full postal address on file is 576 Bielenberg Drive, Suite 180, Saint Paul, MN 55125.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 5 distinct service lines (Co-occurring disorder treatment, Mental health treatment, Outpatient, Partial hospitalization / day treatment, Suicide prevention services), 0 substance or condition categories treated, and 0 clinical treatment approaches. It serves 7 specific population groups (Adolescents, Adults, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Persons with eating disorders, and 2 more) with 0 languages of care. Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms private insurance, plus 2 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Cash or self-payment, Private health insurance).

Rogers Behavioral Health's SAMHSA record documents fewer attributes (15) than the typical Minnesota facility (state median: 32, out of 508 listed statewide). That is common for smaller or newly-surveyed programs and does not mean fewer services are actually offered, it means fewer were self-reported to SAMHSA. Call the facility directly to confirm services not shown here.

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (888) 927-2203. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: Rogers Behavioral Health

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
5 reported (25% of the typical 20 max)
5
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
0 reported (0% of the typical 15 max)
0
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
0 reported (0% of the typical 15 max)
0
Payment options
Payment options
2 reported (17% of the typical 12 max)
2

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Minnesota facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. Rogers Behavioral Health's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

15 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Minnesota SAMHSA facilities

15 2nd pctl. higher than 2% of 508 Minnesota facilities

This facility 10 55 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Minnesota, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Minnesota facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Mental Health Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Minnesota's 130 mental health treatment facilities, 98% accept Medicaid, at or above the Minnesota statewide average of 95% (all facility types). Rogers Behavioral Health itself does not currently report Medicaid acceptance.

Mental Health Treatment facilities in Minnesota, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Minnesota avg95%98%
Mental Health Treatment facilities in Minnesota, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

5

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

0

0 substance categories

Populations Served

7

0 languages of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: outpatient.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: private insurance.

Contact Information

Address

576 Bielenberg Drive, Suite 180, Saint Paul, MN 55125

Intake Phone

(888) 927-2203
Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in Rogers Behavioral Health's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for Rogers Behavioral Health.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) -
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs Yes
Care Modality Residential Treatment -
Care Modality Telehealth Available -
Payment Medicaid -
Payment Medicare -
Payment Private Insurance Yes
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale -
Payment Payment Assistance -

Services Offered

Co-occurring disorder treatmentMental health treatmentOutpatientPartial hospitalization / day treatmentSuicide prevention services

Populations Served

AdolescentsAdultsPersons who have experienced traumaPersons with co-occurring disordersPersons with eating disordersSeniorsYoung adults

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Cash or self-payment
  • • Private health insurance

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is Rogers Behavioral Health?
Rogers Behavioral Health is a Mental Health Treatment facility operated by Private non-profit organization in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Its SAMHSA record documents a single documented care modality.
Does Rogers Behavioral Health offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
Rogers Behavioral Health does not currently list MAT among its services. MAT combines FDA-approved medications with counseling. Contact the facility directly to verify current service availability, as offerings may change.
What payment and insurance does Rogers Behavioral Health accept?
Rogers Behavioral Health accepts: private insurance, one confirmed payment channel. Additional accepted payment methods include Cash or self-payment, Private health insurance.
What services does Rogers Behavioral Health provide?
Rogers Behavioral Health offers 5 services including Co-occurring disorder treatment, Mental health treatment, Outpatient, and 2 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does Rogers Behavioral Health serve?
Rogers Behavioral Health's SAMHSA record lists 7 specific population groups: Adolescents, Adults, Persons who have experienced trauma, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Persons with eating disorders, Seniors, and 1 more. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
Does Rogers Behavioral Health offer detox services?
Rogers Behavioral Health does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at Rogers Behavioral Health?
Rogers Behavioral Health does not currently list telehealth options. Contact them directly as many facilities have expanded virtual care offerings. You can reach them at (612) 225-4141.
How do I get started with treatment at Rogers Behavioral Health?
Contact Rogers Behavioral Health directly at their intake line: (888) 927-2203. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.