Mental Health Treatment · Russellville, AR

Saint Marys Regional Medical Center

Mental Health Treatment in Russellville, Arkansas, operated by Private for-profit organization. Service and payment details below come directly from the SAMHSA treatment-facility record.

2
Care types listed
No
MAT
Yes
Medicaid
Yes
Telehealth

According to SAMHSA's National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services, Saint Marys Regional Medical Center - Turning Point Adult Behavioral Health is a mental health treatment in Russellville, Arkansas, operated by Private for-profit organization. The record documents 2 of 5 tracked care modalities and 3 of 5 payment channels, including Medicaid coverage. Self-reported completeness ranks in the 78th percentile among Arkansas facilities.

Also known as Turning Point Adult Behavioral Health

The verdict

Saint Marys Regional Medical Center - Turning Point Adult Behavioral Health pairs two documented care modalities with broad payment access.

78th pctl.
record completeness in Arkansas
2/5
care modalities on file
3/5
payment channels confirmed
14
population + language groups served

What the SAMHSA Record Shows About Saint Marys Regional Medical Center

Saint Marys Regional Medical Center is a mental health treatment operated by Private for-profit organization in Russellville, Arkansas. The facility's N-SUMHSS record lists 2 primary care modalities (residential, telehealth), which shapes both how treatment is delivered and how intake is scheduled. MAT is not listed in the current record; callers seeking medication-assisted options should verify directly or check the rankings pages for nearby providers that do offer MAT. The full postal address on file is 1710 West C Place, Russellville, AR 72801.

On the services side, the facility self-reports 5 distinct service lines (Co-occurring disorder treatment, Hospital inpatient, Mental health treatment, Suicide prevention services, Telehealth), 0 substance or condition categories treated, and 5 clinical treatment approaches (Abnormal involuntary movement scale, Activity therapy, Group therapy, Individual psychotherapy, Telemedicine/telehealth therapy). It serves 14 specific population groups (Active duty military, Justice-involved individuals, Military families, Persons affected by intimate partner violence, Persons experiencing first-episode psychosis, Persons with DUI/DWI, Persons with HIV/AIDS, Persons with PTSD, Persons with co-occurring disorders, Persons with eating disorders, Persons with serious mental illness, Persons with traumatic brain injury, Veterans, and 1 more) with 0 languages of care. Those figures give a rough signal of programmatic breadth, a higher number of approaches and populations usually indicates more structured clinical programming rather than a single-modality operation. Payment-wise, the record confirms Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, plus 14 specific payment methods enumerated in the survey (Cash or self-payment, Community Mental Health Block Grants, County or local government funds, Federal military insurance (e.g., TRICARE), IHS/Tribal/Urban (ITU) funds, Medicaid, Medicare, Other State funds, and 6 more).

Saint Marys Regional Medical Center reports 39 attributes across services, populations, payment, and language, in line with the Arkansas statewide median of 34 (241 facilities listed).

Use this page as a starting screen, not a final decision. SAMHSA fields are self-reported by the facility and refreshed on a rolling basis, so wait times, bed availability, current insurance contracts, and staff credentials are best confirmed on a direct intake call to (479) 967-0701. This page is a factual directory summary, not medical advice, clinical endorsement, or a guarantee of admission. For any acute crisis or active substance-use emergency, call the SAMHSA National Helpline at 1-800-662-4357 or the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline before visiting any facility.

Service profile: Saint Marys Regional Medical Center

How broad this facility's reported program is, by SAMHSA service line.

Service lines
Service lines
5 reported (25% of the typical 20 max)
5
Treatment approaches
Treatment approaches
5 reported (33% of the typical 15 max)
5
Conditions treated
Conditions treated
0 reported (0% of the typical 15 max)
0
Payment options
Payment options
14 reported (2 above the typical 12 max)
14

Counts are self-reported to SAMHSA N-SUMHSS; bar widths are relative to a typical maximum, not a national cap.

How complete is this record, statewide?

Every SAMHSA-listed Arkansas facility is plotted below by its own reported-attribute count. Saint Marys Regional Medical Center's bucket is highlighted, so you can see exactly where this specific record falls against the full state distribution, not just the single median figure above.

39 reported attributes

Self-reported completeness, all Arkansas SAMHSA facilities

39 78th pctl. higher than 78% of 241 Arkansas facilities

This facility 15 55 every SAMHSA-listed facility in Arkansas, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more Arkansas facilities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SAMHSA National Survey of Substance Use and Mental Health Services (N-SUMHSS) · 2026

Mental Health Treatment's Medicaid acceptance rate

Of Arkansas's 63 mental health treatment facilities, 97% accept Medicaid, at or above the Arkansas statewide average of 95% (all facility types). Saint Marys Regional Medical Center itself is one of them.

Mental Health Treatment facilities in Arkansas, Medicaid acceptance rate

0%100%Arkansas avg95%97%
Mental Health Treatment facilities in Arkansas, Medicaid acceptance rate

Services Offered

5

Self-reported on N-SUMHSS

Treatment Approaches

5

0 substance categories

Populations Served

14

0 languages of care

Care-modality coverage (5 modalities tracked)

Reports: residential, telehealth.

Payment-channel breadth (5 standard channels)

Accepts: Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance.

Contact Information

Address

1710 West C Place, Russellville, AR 72801

Call Now

Eligibility & Services Snapshot

Self-reported in Saint Marys Regional Medical Center's SAMHSA N-SUMHSS record. Always confirm specifics with the facility before relying on any single field.

SAMHSA-reported services, payment options, and program features for Saint Marys Regional Medical Center.
Category Item Reported
Care Modality Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) -
Care Modality Medically Supervised Detox -
Care Modality Outpatient Programs -
Care Modality Residential Treatment Yes
Care Modality Telehealth Available Yes
Payment Medicaid Yes
Payment Medicare Yes
Payment Private Insurance Yes
Payment Sliding-Fee Scale -
Payment Payment Assistance -

Services Offered

Co-occurring disorder treatmentHospital inpatientMental health treatmentSuicide prevention servicesTelehealth

Treatment Approaches

Abnormal involuntary movement scaleActivity therapyGroup therapyIndividual psychotherapyTelemedicine/telehealth therapy

Populations Served

Active duty militaryJustice-involved individualsMilitary familiesPersons affected by intimate partner violencePersons experiencing first-episode psychosisPersons with DUI/DWIPersons with HIV/AIDSPersons with PTSDPersons with co-occurring disordersPersons with eating disordersPersons with serious mental illnessPersons with traumatic brain injuryVeteransYoung adults

Key Features

Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Detox Services
Outpatient Programs
Residential Treatment
Telehealth Available

Payment & Insurance

Medicaid
Medicare
Private Insurance
Sliding Fee Scale
Payment Assistance

Accepted Payment Methods

  • • Cash or self-payment
  • • Community Mental Health Block Grants
  • • County or local government funds
  • • Federal military insurance (e.g., TRICARE)
  • • IHS/Tribal/Urban (ITU) funds
  • • Medicaid
  • • Medicare
  • • Other State funds
  • • Private health insurance
  • • State corrections or juvenile justice funds
  • • State mental health agency (or equivalent) funds
  • • State welfare or child and family services funds
  • • State-financed health insurance plan other than Medicaid
  • • U.S. Department of VA funds

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of facility is Saint Marys Regional Medical Center?
Saint Marys Regional Medical Center is a Mental Health Treatment facility operated by Private for-profit organization in Russellville, Arkansas. Its SAMHSA record documents two documented care modalities.
Does Saint Marys Regional Medical Center offer Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)?
Saint Marys Regional Medical Center does not currently list MAT among its services. MAT combines FDA-approved medications with counseling. Contact the facility directly to verify current service availability, as offerings may change.
What payment and insurance does Saint Marys Regional Medical Center accept?
Saint Marys Regional Medical Center accepts: Medicaid, Medicare, private insurance, broad payment access. Additional accepted payment methods include Cash or self-payment, Community Mental Health Block Grants, County or local government funds.
What services does Saint Marys Regional Medical Center provide?
Saint Marys Regional Medical Center offers 5 services including Co-occurring disorder treatment, Hospital inpatient, Mental health treatment, and 2 more. Services are self-reported to SAMHSA and may change. Contact the facility to confirm current availability.
What population groups does Saint Marys Regional Medical Center serve?
Saint Marys Regional Medical Center's SAMHSA record lists 14 specific population groups: Active duty military, Justice-involved individuals, Military families, Persons affected by intimate partner violence, Persons experiencing first-episode psychosis, Persons with DUI/DWI, and 8 more. If your specific population isn't listed, call the facility directly, since intake staff can often accommodate needs the survey form doesn't capture.
Does Saint Marys Regional Medical Center offer detox services?
Saint Marys Regional Medical Center does not currently list detox services. If you need detoxification, ask for a referral or call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357 for help finding nearby detox programs.
Is telehealth available at Saint Marys Regional Medical Center?
Yes, Saint Marys Regional Medical Center offers telehealth services, allowing you to receive treatment remotely. This can include virtual counseling sessions, medication management, and ongoing support.
How do I get started with treatment at Saint Marys Regional Medical Center?
Contact Saint Marys Regional Medical Center directly at (479) 967-0701. Ask about intake procedures, wait times, what to bring, and insurance verification. For residential programs, ask about bed availability and length-of-stay expectations. For immediate help, call SAMHSA at 1-800-662-4357.

Every figure on PlainRecovery is rendered directly from SAMHSA's published N-SUMHSS facility data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these facility listings, or report a data error. Data current as of 2024 N-SUMHSS release.